Nassau County  »  11030  »  Lilac Ln  »  11 Lilac Ln

11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-51-151

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset

Sale date 07/23/2009
Sale price $743,800
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $22,934

Lot & Building Information for 11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset

Building sqft 2,845
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.204
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1937
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030?

11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1937 and has a total of 2,845 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,403, the tax amount paid for 11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $23,452.

When was 11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 07/23/2009 for $743,800.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2009 $743,800

Title Documents for 11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/06/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/23/2009 - D
08/18/2010 - R
Deed
03/28/2006 - D
04/05/2006 - R
Deed
09/16/2005 - D
01/12/2006 - R
Mortgage
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $23,452
Current property tax $22,934
Tax class
Market value $1,403,000
Assessed value $1,403
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,403,000 $1,403 1671.587 $23,452 +4.79%
2025 $1,382,000 $1,382 1619.35 $22,379 -11.75%
2024 $1,682,000 $1,440 1761.147 $25,361 -9.09%
2023 $1,506,000 $1,506 1852.343 $27,896 -19.15%
2022 $1,682,000 $1,682 2051.431 $34,505 -10.82%

Permits for 11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/30/2018
08/20/2014
11/19/2013
11/19/2013
11/19/2013
11/26/2011
11/26/2011
11/26/2011
11/26/2011
Unlock the permit history for 11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Lilac Lane, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.18
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 0.61
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.62
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.62
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.78

Nearest middle schools