27-33 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 27-33 Plandome Road, Manhasset |
| Zip code | 11030 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 3-53-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 27-33 Plandome Road, Manhasset
| Sale date | 12/23/2019 |
| Sale price | $5,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,050 |
Lot & Building Information for 27-33 Plandome Road, Manhasset
| Building sqft | 1,720 |
| Building class | Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.066 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1913 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Heavy |
| Area type | Central business district |
| School district | Manhasset UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,720 | Mixed residential/commercial | B | 1913 | 1 |
| 1,292 | Mixed residential/commercial | B | 1913 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B1-B1 | 86 | Support area | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register | |
| B1-B1 | 704 | Unfin res bsmt | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register | |
| B1-B1 | 346 | Multi use sales | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| 01-01 | 514 | Multi use sales | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| 01-01 | 70 | Multi-use office | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 27-33 Plandome Road, Manhasset
- • Improvements for 27-33 Plandome Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 27-33 Plandome Road, Manhasset
This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 27-33 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 has a total of 1,720 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,906.
What is the year built & the current market value of 27-33 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?27-33 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1913 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $325,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 27-33 Plandome Road, Manhasset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27-33 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2019 | $5,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 27-33 Plandome Road, Manhasset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 27-33 Plandome Road, Manhasset
Access detailed property tax data for 27-33 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $14,973 |
| Current property tax | $15,051 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $325,500 |
| Assessed value | $3,255 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 27-33 Plandome Road, Manhasset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27-33 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $325,500 | $3,255 | 459.998 | $14,973 | -28.45% |
| 2025 | $471,800 | $4,718 | 453.772 | $20,928 | +10.80% |
| 2024 | $471,849 | $4,718 | 449.383 | $18,888 | +1.06% |
| 2023 | $471,800 | $4,718 | 492.474 | $18,689 | -23.59% |
| 2022 | $471,800 | $4,718 | 518.421 | $24,459 | +6.81% |
Permits for 27-33 Plandome Road, Manhasset
The complete history of permits filed for 27-33 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 18,051 |
| Median age | 44.5 |
| Average household income | $377,242 |
| Family households | 81.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,205 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.88 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,812,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,726,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27-33 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27-33 Plandome Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 27-33 Plandome Road, Manhasset
Here are the neighbors for 27-33 Plandome Road, Manhasset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 Norgate Rd, Manhasset | 2,280 | 03/10/2022 | $1,400,000 |