Nassau County  »  11030  »  Old Ox Rd  »  10 Old Ox Rd

10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-56-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset

Sale date 01/30/2017
Sale price $1,325,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $21,764

Lot & Building Information for 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 2,122
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.15
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1934
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1934 and has a total of 2,122 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,302, the tax amount paid for 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $21,764.

When was 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold?

10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 01/23/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2017 $1,325,000
10/11/2013 $1,225,000
05/06/2005 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/31/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/23/2024 - D
02/06/2024 - R
Deed
06/15/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/24/2020 - D
02/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
01/30/2017 - D
02/25/2017 - R
Deed
10/11/2013 - D
10/23/2013 - R
Deed
05/06/2005 - D
05/17/2005 - R
Deed
10/02/2000 - D
10/16/2000 - R
Deed
05/16/1996 - D
05/21/1996 - R
Deed
07/12/1993 - D
07/19/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $21,764
Tax class
Market value $1,302,000
Assessed value $1,302
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,302,000 $1,302 1671.587 $21,764 +9.36%
2025 $1,229,000 $1,229 1619.35 $19,902 -2.58%
2024 $1,320,858 $1,160 1761.147 $20,429 -13.16%
2023 $1,270,000 $1,270 1852.343 $23,525 -4.36%
2022 $1,199,000 $1,199 2051.431 $24,597 -5.10%

Permits for 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.31
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.31
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.58
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 0.94
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.00

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.31
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.41
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.51
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 1.96
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 2.00

Nearest high schools

St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 0.39
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 0.41
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.51
North Shore Hebrew Academy High School NR Private 9-12 431 1.76
Great Neck South High School 9 Public 9-12 1,262 2.00

Neighbors for 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 10 Old Ox Road, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Old Ox Rd, Manhasset 2,272 10/16/2008 $550,000
34 Strathmore Rd, Manhasset 2,646 11/15/2016 $1,239,000
76 Rollinghill Rd, Manhasset 2,036 03/31/2022 $1,330,000
22 Rolling Hill Rd, Manhasset 2,410 07/09/2019 $960,300
46 Rolling Hill Rd, Manhasset 2,046 05/17/2019 $1,260,000
40 Rolling Hill Rd, Manhasset 3,556 01/08/2007 $785,000
15 Rolling Hill Rd, Manhasset 1,571 12/15/2023
18 Old Ox Rd, Manhasset 1,913 10/07/2016 $1,035,000
58 Rolling Hill Rd, Manhasset 1,430 09/24/2014 $840,000
56 Old Ox Rd, Manhasset 2,411 08/09/2023 $1,445,000
55 Rolling Hill Rd, Manhasset 2,114 09/19/2022 $1,790,000
16 Rolling Hill Rd, Manhasset 2,560 01/24/2023 $1,520,000
38 Old Ox Rd, Manhasset 1,730
15 Woodcut Ln, Manhasset 2,107 03/06/2002
26 Old Ox Rd, Manhasset 1,651 11/05/2025 $990,000
9 Woodcut Ln, Manhasset 2,012 11/28/2012 $150,000
21 Rollinghill Rd, Manhasset 1,731 07/07/1994
64 Rolling Hill Rd, Manhasset 2,090 01/03/2025 $1,250,000
52 Rolling Hill Rd, Manhasset 1,591 09/15/2020 $875,000
2 Rolling Hill Rd, Manhasset 3,313 04/03/2000 $465,000