7 Combes Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
7 Combes Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Combes Drive, Manhasset |
| Zip code | 11030 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 3-57-136 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Combes Drive, Manhasset
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/04/2020 |
| Sale price | $1,199,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,258 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Combes Drive, Manhasset
| Building sqft | 2,046 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.169 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Cape |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | Full |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Manhasset UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Combes Drive, Manhasset
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Combes Drive, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Combes Drive, Manhasset
7 Combes Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,046 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Combes Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $891, the tax amount paid for 7 Combes Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $14,893.
When was 7 Combes Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Combes Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 06/04/2020 for $1,199,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Combes Drive, Manhasset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Combes Drive, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2020 | $1,199,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Combes Drive, Manhasset
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Combes Drive, Manhasset
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Combes Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $14,894 |
| Current property tax | $14,259 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $891,000 |
| Assessed value | $891 |
Assessment History for 7 Combes Drive, Manhasset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Combes Drive, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972,000 | $972 | 1619.35 | $15,740 | -8.52% |
| 2024 | $1,026,444 | $977 | 1761.147 | $17,206 | -9.55% |
| 2023 | $1,027,000 | $1,027 | 1852.343 | $19,024 | -9.70% |
| 2022 | $1,027,000 | $1,027 | 2051.431 | $21,068 | -10.23% |
| 2021 | $1,025,000 | $1,025 | 2289.56 | $23,468 | +89.09% |
Permits for 7 Combes Drive, Manhasset
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Combes Drive, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Combes Drive, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Combes Drive, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.54 |
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.54 |
| E M Baker School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 664 | 1.17 |
| Silverstein Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 1.28 |
| Silverstein Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 1.28 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manhasset Middle School | 8 | Public | 7-8 | 521 | 0.37 |
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.54 |
| Silverstein Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 1.28 |
| Village School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 44 | 1.65 |
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 1.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manhasset Secondary School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 962 | 0.37 |
| St Mary's College Prepartory High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 679 | 0.49 |
| Village School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 44 | 1.65 |
| North Shore Hebrew Academy High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 431 | 1.67 |
| Great Neck North High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,176 | 1.82 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Combes Drive, Manhasset
Here are the neighbors for 7 Combes Drive, Manhasset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Combes Dr, Manhasset | 2,264 | 05/22/2025 | |
| 35 Combes Dr, Manhasset | 2,264 | 11/07/2001 | $634,000 |
| 253 Thompson Shore Rd, Manhasset | 3,738 | 09/11/2024 | |
| 220 Manhasset Ave, Manhasset | 1,760 | 09/27/2022 | |
| 35 Rollinghill Rd, Manhasset | 2,037 | 05/24/2024 | |
| 234 Manhasset Ave, Manhasset | 2,310 | ||
| 27 Mora CT, Manhasset | 2,158 | 04/06/2022 | |
| 49 Rolling Hill Rd, Manhasset | 3,061 | 04/13/2017 | $1,799,000 |
| 33 Mora CT, Manhasset | 2,260 | 08/12/2025 | $2,160,000 |
| 210 Manhasset Ave, Manhasset | 1,853 | 12/18/1997 | $440,000 |
| 228 Manhasset Ave, Manhasset | |||
| 45 Combes Dr, Manhasset | 2,306 | ||
| 21 Mora CT, Manhasset | 1,761 | 11/30/1995 | $290,000 |
| 200 Manhasset Ave, Manhasset | 2,714 | 05/14/2009 | $800,000 |
| 15 Combes Dr, Manhasset | 2,513 | ||
| 228 Manhassaet Ave, Manhasset | 2,825 | ||
| 237 Thompson Shore Rd, Manhasset | 1,937 | 04/20/2012 | $720,000 |
| 27 Rolling Hill Rd, Manhasset | 3,012 | ||
| 5 Combes Dr, Manhasset | 2,004 | 07/19/2019 | $1,240,000 |
| 43 Rolling Hill Rd, Manhasset | 2,043 | 01/09/2023 | $1,475,000 |