Nassau County  »  11030  »  Combs Dr  »  2 Combs Dr

2 Combs Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

2 Combs Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Combs Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Combs Drive, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-58-278

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Combs Drive, Manhasset

Sale date 08/01/2006
Sale price $1,030,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $22,950

Lot & Building Information for 2 Combs Drive, Manhasset

Building sqft 3,734
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.171
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Style Contemporary
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 2 Combs Drive, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 2 Combs Drive, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Combs Drive, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Combs Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030?

2 Combs Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,734 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Combs Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,373, the tax amount paid for 2 Combs Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $22,950.

When was 2 Combs Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold?

2 Combs Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 05/20/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Combs Drive, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Combs Drive, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2006 $1,030,000

Title Documents for 2 Combs Drive, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/23/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/20/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/20/2017 - D
06/07/2017 - R
Deed
08/01/2006 - D
08/21/2006 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Combs Drive, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Combs Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $22,951
Tax class
Market value $1,373,000
Assessed value $1,373
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2 Combs Drive, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Combs Drive, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,296,000 $1,296 1619.35 $20,987 -16.32%
2024 $1,424,003 $1,424 1761.147 $25,079 -0.38%
2023 $1,359,000 $1,359 1852.343 $25,173 -13.83%
2022 $1,424,000 $1,424 2051.431 $29,212 -10.27%
2021 $1,422,000 $1,422 2289.56 $32,558 +56.00%

Permits for 2 Combs Drive, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Combs Drive, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Combs Drive, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Combs Drive, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.49
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.49
E M Baker School 8 Public K-5 664 1.22
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.31
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.32
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.49
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 1.31