72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset |
| Zip code | 11030 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 3-71-646 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset
| Building sqft | 1,610 |
| Building class | One Family Homeowner's Unit (210.21) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.035 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Homowner Assoc |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Brick |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Manhasset UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset
72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,610 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $784, the tax amount paid for 72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $13,105.
When was 72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 06/05/2020 for $900,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2020 | $900,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset
Access detailed property tax data for 72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $13,105 |
| Current property tax | $13,130 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $784,000 |
| Assessed value | $784 |
Assessment History for 72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784,000 | $784 | 1619.35 | $12,696 | -8.05% |
| 2024 | $783,101 | $784 | 1761.147 | $13,807 | -4.92% |
| 2023 | $784,000 | $784 | 1852.343 | $14,522 | -9.70% |
| 2022 | $784,000 | $784 | 2051.431 | $16,083 | -10.17% |
| 2021 | $782,000 | $782 | 2289.56 | $17,904 | +41.77% |
Permits for 72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset
The complete history of permits filed for 72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.44 |
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.44 |
| Munsey Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 863 | 0.86 |
| Shelter Rock Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 651 | 1.32 |
| Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-3 | 94 | 1.38 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manhasset Middle School | 8 | Public | 7-8 | 521 | 0.29 |
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.44 |
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 1.39 |
| Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,216 | 1.82 |
| Silverstein Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 1.85 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manhasset Secondary School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 962 | 0.29 |
| St Mary's College Prepartory High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 679 | 0.49 |
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 1.39 |
| North Shore Hebrew Academy High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 431 | 1.95 |
| Village School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 44 | 2.10 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset
Here are the neighbors for 72 Marjorie Court, Manhasset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 Maple Pl, Manhasset | 18,072 | 02/25/2000 | $2,652,000 |
| 70 Marjorie CT, Manhasset | 1,596 | 04/05/2022 | |
| 62 Marjorie CT, Manhasset | 1,615 | 09/10/2025 | $1,310,000 |
| 96 Ryder Rd, Manhasset | 1,568 | 07/06/2009 | |
| 80 Marjorie CT, Manhasset | 1,596 | 08/29/2017 | $780,000 |
| 84 Marjorie CT, Manhasset | 1,596 | 05/10/2018 | $805,000 |
| 64 Marjorie CT, Manhasset | 1,596 | 08/06/2025 | |
| 76 Marjorie CT, Manhasset | 1,615 | 07/16/2013 | $639,450 |
| 82 Marjorie CT, Manhasset | 1,603 | 12/05/2016 | |
| 85 Marjorie CT, Manhasset | 1,596 | 10/31/2025 | $1,330,000 |
| 66 Marjorie CT, Manhasset | 1,596 | 04/28/2025 | $1,365,000 |
| 60 Marjorie CT, Manhasset | 1,596 | 04/23/2010 | $613,998 |
| 78 Marjorie CT, Manhasset | 1,596 | 12/02/2025 | $1,398,000 |
| 1 Ryder Rd, Manhasset | 2,481 | 02/06/2003 | $749,000 |
| 87 Marjorie CT, Manhasset | 1,612 | 07/17/2025 | $1,410,000 |
| 68 Marjorie CT, Manhasset | 1,603 | 02/01/2023 | |
| 96 Andrew Rd, Manhasset | 1,963 | ||
| 74 Marjorie CT, Manhasset | 1,616 | 07/21/2015 | $750,000 |
| 86 Marjorie CT, Manhasset | 1,603 | 01/08/2025 | $1,351,000 |
| 83 Marjorie CT, Manhasset | 1,603 | 06/26/1997 | $325,000 |