Nassau County  »  11030  »  Onderdonk Ave  »  136 Onderdonk Ave

136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-78-339

Sales & Tax Overview for 136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset

Sale date 04/18/2002
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $19,306

Lot & Building Information for 136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset

Building sqft 2,604
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.184
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030?

136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,604 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,155, the tax amount paid for 136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $19,306.

When was 136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 04/18/2002 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2002 $500,000

Title Documents for 136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/10/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/10/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/26/2021 - D
12/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
02/27/2021 - D
04/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
06/18/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/13/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/07/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/18/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/18/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
04/15/2019 - D
05/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $19,307
Tax class
Market value $1,155,000
Assessed value $1,155
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,155,000 $1,155 1671.587 $19,307 -1.47%
2025 $1,210,000 $1,210 1619.35 $19,594 -10.28%
2024 $1,307,910 $1,240 1761.147 $21,838 -6.43%
2023 $1,260,000 $1,260 1852.343 $23,340 -13.02%
2022 $1,308,000 $1,308 2051.431 $26,833 -10.26%

Permits for 136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 Onderdonk Avenue, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.32
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.32
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.78
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 1.19
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.24
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.32
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.47