Nassau County  »  11030  »  Ryder Rd  »  77 Ryder Rd

77 Ryder Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

77 Ryder Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Ryder Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Ryder Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-80-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Ryder Road, Manhasset

Tax class
Current property tax $15,295

Lot & Building Information for 77 Ryder Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 1,511
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1936
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 77 Ryder Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 77 Ryder Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Ryder Road, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 77 Ryder Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

77 Ryder Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1936 and has a total of 1,511 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77 Ryder Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $915, the tax amount paid for 77 Ryder Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $15,295.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Ryder Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Ryder Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 77 Ryder Road, Manhasset

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 77 Ryder Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Ryder Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $15,295
Tax class
Market value $915,000
Assessed value $915
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 77 Ryder Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Ryder Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $918,000 $918 1619.35 $14,866 -10.58%
2024 $1,014,000 $944 1761.147 $16,625 -13.62%
2023 $1,039,000 $1,039 1852.343 $19,246 -7.48%
2022 $1,014,000 $1,014 2051.431 $20,802 -12.64%
2021 $1,040,000 $1,040 2289.56 $23,811 +72.69%

Permits for 77 Ryder Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 77 Ryder Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/05/2018
09/09/1964
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 77 Ryder Road, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Ryder Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Ryder Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.34
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.34
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.58
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 0.98
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.04

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.34
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.40