Nassau County  »  11030  »  Plandome Rd  »  140 Plandome Rd

140 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

140 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

140 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 140 Plandome Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-81-102

Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Sale date 04/08/2005
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,888

Lot & Building Information for 140 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 1,904
Building class Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.036
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1925
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,904 Mixed res/comm B 1925 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 856 Support area
01-01 192 Retail store Central
01-01 856 Retail store Central
02-02 856 Multi-use apartments Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 140 Plandome Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 140 Plandome Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 140 Plandome Road, Manhasset

How many sq. ft. does 140 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 140 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 has a total of 1,904 square feet and a current price per square foot of $328.

What is the year built & the current market value of 140 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

140 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $345,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 140 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2005 $625,000

Title Documents for 140 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/08/2005 - D
04/29/2005 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 140 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 140 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $15,888
Tax class
Market value $345,400
Assessed value $3,454
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 140 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $345,400 $3,454 453.772 $15,673 +8.86%
2024 $345,420 $3,454 449.383 $14,398 +0.26%
2023 $345,400 $3,454 492.474 $14,361 -19.80%
2022 $345,400 $3,454 518.421 $17,906 -6.21%
2021 $349,300 $3,493 546.547 $19,091 +51.76%

Permits for 140 Plandome Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 140 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/27/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 140 Plandome Road, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,703
Median age 46
Average household income $382,070
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 6,035
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,808,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,792,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Plandome Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 140 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 140 Plandome Road, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price