Nassau County  »  11030  »  4th St  »  30 4th St

30 4th Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

30 4th Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 4th Street, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 4th Street, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-88-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 4th Street, Manhasset

Sale date 09/28/2020
Sale price $800,000
Tax class
Current property tax $15,796

Lot & Building Information for 30 4th Street, Manhasset

Building sqft 1,998
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 30 4th Street, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 30 4th Street, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 4th Street, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 4th Street, Manhasset, NY 11030?

30 4th Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,998 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 4th Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $945, the tax amount paid for 30 4th Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $15,796.

When was 30 4th Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 4th Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 02/12/2026 for $1,300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 4th Street, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 4th Street, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2020 $800,000

Title Documents for 30 4th Street, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/07/2025 - D
09/04/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
11/02/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/28/2020 - D
10/29/2020 - R
Deed
09/28/2020 - D
10/29/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 4th Street, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 30 4th Street, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $15,797
Current property tax $15,797
Tax class
Market value $945,000
Assessed value $945
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 30 4th Street, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 4th Street, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $963,000 $963 1619.35 $15,594 -17.86%
2024 $1,125,584 $1,078 1761.147 $18,985 +0.78%
2023 $1,017,000 $1,017 1852.343 $18,838 -18.45%
2022 $1,126,000 $1,126 2051.431 $23,099 -10.24%
2021 $1,124,000 $1,124 2289.56 $25,735 +58.03%

Permits for 30 4th Street, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 30 4th Street, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 4th Street, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 4th Street, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.17
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.17
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.90
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 0.94
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.03

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.17
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.39
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 1.65
Great Neck South Middle School 8 Public 6-8 861 1.81