119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset |
| Zip code | 11030 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Munsey Park |
| Parcel ID | 3-99-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/20/2020 |
| Sale price | $1,650,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $22,461 |
Lot & Building Information for 119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset
| Building sqft | 1,934 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.154 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1947 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Manhasset UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset
119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,934 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,502, the tax amount paid for 119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $23,631.
When was 119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 11/20/2020 for $1,650,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset
Access detailed property tax data for 119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $23,632 |
| Current property tax | $22,461 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,502,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,502 |
Assessment History for 119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502,000 | $1,502 | 1521.154 | $22,848 | -7.53% |
| 2024 | $1,501,859 | $1,502 | 1645.075 | $24,709 | +3.56% |
| 2023 | $1,393,000 | $1,393 | 1712.838 | $23,860 | -7.70% |
| 2022 | $1,367,000 | $1,367 | 1890.981 | $25,850 | -4.95% |
| 2021 | $1,290,000 | $1,290 | 2108.22 | $27,196 | +65.80% |
Permits for 119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset
The complete history of permits filed for 119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.49 |
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.49 |
| Munsey Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 863 | 0.53 |
| Shelter Rock Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 651 | 1.06 |
| Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-3 | 94 | 1.10 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.49 |
| Manhasset Middle School | 8 | Public | 7-8 | 521 | 0.50 |
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 1.30 |
| Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,216 | 1.79 |
| Silverstein Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 2.10 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manhasset Secondary School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 962 | 0.50 |
| St Mary's College Prepartory High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 679 | 0.57 |
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 1.30 |
| North Shore Hebrew Academy High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 431 | 1.97 |
| Great Neck South High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,262 | 2.22 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset
Here are the neighbors for 119 Ridge Cres, Manhasset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 174 Ryder Rd, Manhasset | 1,976 | 07/18/2025 | $2,500,174 |
| 194 Ryder Rd, Manhasset | 2,848 | 05/12/2009 | $815,000 |
| 202 Ryder Rd, Manhasset | 1,397 | 08/03/2007 | $996,000 |
| 75 Thayer Rd, Manhasset | 1,975 | 01/27/2022 | |
| 182 Ryder Rd, Manhasset | 1,482 | 03/03/2014 | $960,000 |
| 221 Ryder Rd, Manhasset | 2,080 | 06/08/2022 | |
| 215 Ryder Rd, Manhasset | 2,153 | 06/27/2022 | |
| 203 Ryder Rd, Manhasset | 1,909 | 12/22/1995 | $427,500 |
| 212 Ryder Rd, Manhasset | 1,929 | 08/19/2008 | $990,000 |
| 67 Thayer Rd, Manhasset | 1,705 | 10/15/2003 | $795,000 |
| 127 Ridge Cres, Manhasset | 2,329 | ||
| 188 Ryder Rd, Manhasset | 1,724 | 08/07/2014 | $1,250,000 |
| 209 Ryder Rd, Manhasset | 1,718 | 08/23/2025 | |
| 141 Ridge Cres, Manhasset | 2,857 | 01/06/2012 | $1,210,000 |
| 133 Ridge Cres, Manhasset | 2,251 | 04/14/2014 | $1,200,000 |
| 83 Thayer Rd, Manhasset | 2,485 | 03/05/2020 | $1,337,000 |