Nassau County  »  3 Morris Ln

3 Morris Lane, Great Neck, NY 11024 Property Information

3 Morris Lane, Great Neck, NY 11024 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Morris Lane, Great Neck, NY 11024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Morris Lane, Great Neck
Zip code 11024
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck
Parcel ID 1-17-212

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Morris Lane, Great Neck

Sale date 03/29/2007
Sale price $988,940
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $19,948

Lot & Building Information for 3 Morris Lane, Great Neck

Building sqft 3,500
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.178
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 11
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 3 Morris Lane, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 3 Morris Lane, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Morris Lane, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Morris Lane, Great Neck, NY 11024?

3 Morris Lane, Great Neck, NY 11024 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Morris Lane, Great Neck, NY 11024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,029, the tax amount paid for 3 Morris Lane, Great Neck, NY 11024 is $19,068.

When was 3 Morris Lane, Great Neck, NY 11024 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Morris Lane, Great Neck, NY 11024 was last sold in 03/29/2007 for $988,940.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Morris Lane, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Morris Lane, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2007 $988,940
03/14/2005 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Morris Lane, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Morris Lane, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/27/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/21/2019 - D
10/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
03/29/2007 - D
04/25/2007 - R
Deed
10/19/2006 - D
10/19/2006 - R
Deed
08/02/2006 - D
08/03/2006 - R
Deed
03/14/2005 - D
04/15/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Morris Lane, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Morris Lane, Great Neck, NY 11024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $19,068
Current property tax $19,948
Tax class
Market value $1,029,000
Assessed value $1,029
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3 Morris Lane, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Morris Lane, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,037,000 $1,037 1802.734 $18,694 -7.97%
2024 $1,193,000 $1,064 1909.203 $20,314 -12.57%
2023 $1,179,000 $1,179 1970.641 $23,234 -10.04%
2022 $1,193,000 $1,193 2164.853 $25,827 -12.53%
2021 $1,193,000 $1,193 2474.936 $29,526 +51.10%

Permits for 3 Morris Lane, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Morris Lane, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Morris Lane, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Morris Lane, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshivat Ohr Haiim NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.05
Yeshivat Ohr Haiim NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.05
Magen Israel-Gan Israel Center Inc NR Private K-3 24 0.48
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 670 0.61
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 670 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Great Neck North Middle School 7 Public 6-8 744 0.48
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 670 0.61
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 669 0.61
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 0.77