Nassau County  »  11023  »  Warwick Rd  »  45 Warwick Rd

45 Warwick Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 Property Information

45 Warwick Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Warwick Road, Great Neck, NY 11023
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Warwick Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11023
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 1-27-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Warwick Road, Great Neck

Sale date 10/20/2010
Sale price $785,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $31,380

Lot & Building Information for 45 Warwick Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 4,064
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.289
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2011
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 45 Warwick Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 45 Warwick Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Warwick Road, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Warwick Road, Great Neck, NY 11023?

45 Warwick Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 was built in 2011 and has a total of 4,064 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Warwick Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,518, the tax amount paid for 45 Warwick Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 is $30,755.

When was 45 Warwick Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Warwick Road, Great Neck, NY 11023 was last sold in 10/20/2010 for $785,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Warwick Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Warwick Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2010 $785,000

Title Documents for 45 Warwick Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/05/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/11/2021 - D
06/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
04/17/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/17/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
10/20/2010 - D
10/29/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Warwick Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Warwick Road, Great Neck, NY 11023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $30,755
Current property tax $31,380
Tax class
Market value $1,518,000
Assessed value $1,518
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 45 Warwick Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Warwick Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,656,000 $1,656 1977.633 $32,750 -5.46%
2024 $2,021,555 $1,640 2112.176 $34,640 -14.43%
2023 $1,845,000 $1,845 2194.144 $40,482 -17.28%
2022 $2,021,000 $2,021 2421.463 $48,938 -11.36%
2021 $2,000,000 $2,000 2760.58 $55,212 +113.49%

Permits for 45 Warwick Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 45 Warwick Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/10/2011
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 45 Warwick Road, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Warwick Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Warwick Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

E M Baker School 8 Public K-5 664 0.24
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.96
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.96
John F Kennedy School 8 Public PK, K-5 454 0.97
John F Kennedy School 8 Public PK, K-5 454 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Village School NR Public 8-12 44 0.67
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.96