Nassau County  »  118-120 Middle Neck Rd

118-120 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

118-120 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118-120 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck Estates
Parcel ID 2-38-121

Sales & Tax Overview for 118-120 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Sale date 01/07/2019
Sale price $677,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,482

Lot & Building Information for 118-120 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 1,920
Building class Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.083
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1929
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,920 Retail multi occup B 1929 1
1,080 Mixed residential/commercial B 1925 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 480 Support area
B1-B1 450 Unfin res bsmt
01-01 180 Dwg
01-01 1,920 Retail store Central
01-01 450 Dwg

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 118-120 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 118-120 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118-120 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 118-120 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 118-120 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 has a total of 1,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $352.

What is the year built & the current market value of 118-120 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021?

118-120 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $498,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118-120 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118-120 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2019 $677,500

Title Documents for 118-120 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/20/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/20/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/20/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/20/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
10/30/2024 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
06/19/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/28/2019 - D
03/07/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
05/28/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
01/07/2019 - D
01/24/2019 - R
Deed
07/15/2010 - D
09/03/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118-120 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 118-120 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $19,482
Tax class
Market value $498,600
Assessed value $4,986
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 118-120 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118-120 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $498,600 $4,986 390.734 $19,482 -4.24%
2025 $543,900 $5,439 375.65 $20,345 +13.64%
2024 $543,860 $5,439 348.23 $17,903 -3.53%
2023 $543,900 $5,439 371.381 $18,558 -14.96%
2022 $543,900 $5,439 401.234 $21,823 -4.94%

Permits for 118-120 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 118-120 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,783
Median age 46.1
Average household income $201,354
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 8,165
Owner occupied units 70.5%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $731,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $593,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118-120 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)