Nassau County  »  3 Robin Way

3 Robin Way, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

3 Robin Way, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Robin Way, Great Neck, NY 11021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Robin Way, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 2-48-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Robin Way, Great Neck

Sale date 03/26/2025
Sale price $1,872,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $23,529

Lot & Building Information for 3 Robin Way, Great Neck

Building sqft 2,816
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 3 Robin Way, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 3 Robin Way, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Robin Way, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Robin Way, Great Neck, NY 11021?

3 Robin Way, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1941 and has a total of 2,816 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Robin Way, Great Neck, NY 11021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,139, the tax amount paid for 3 Robin Way, Great Neck, NY 11021 is $23,076.

When was 3 Robin Way, Great Neck, NY 11021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Robin Way, Great Neck, NY 11021 was last sold in 03/26/2025 for $1,872,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Robin Way, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Robin Way, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2025 $1,872,000

Title Documents for 3 Robin Way, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/03/2025 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
04/03/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/26/2025 - D
04/03/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
09/03/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Robin Way, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Robin Way, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $23,076
Current property tax $23,530
Tax class
Market value $1,139,000
Assessed value $1,139
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3 Robin Way, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Robin Way, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,152,000 $1,152 1977.633 $22,782 -7.02%
2024 $1,211,000 $1,160 2112.176 $24,501 -8.62%
2023 $1,222,000 $1,222 2194.144 $26,812 -8.56%
2022 $1,211,000 $1,211 2421.463 $29,324 -11.55%
2021 $1,201,000 $1,201 2760.58 $33,155 +118.48%

Permits for 3 Robin Way, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Robin Way, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/09/2014
01/09/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3 Robin Way, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Robin Way, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Robin Way, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saddle Rock School 8 Public K-5 542 0.19
Long Island Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-5 123 0.95
Long Island Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-5 123 0.95
E M Baker School 8 Public K-5 664 0.96
Magen Israel-Gan Israel Center Inc NR Private K-3 24 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Great Neck North Middle School 7 Public 6-8 744 0.66
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 0.70