45 Nassau Road, Great Neck, NY 11022 Property Information

45 Nassau Road, Great Neck, NY 11022 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Nassau Road, Great Neck, NY 11022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Nassau Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11022
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 2-51-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Nassau Road, Great Neck

Sale date 06/11/2025
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $34,418

Lot & Building Information for 45 Nassau Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 2,931
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.141
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2011
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 45 Nassau Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 45 Nassau Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Nassau Road, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Nassau Road, Great Neck, NY 11022?

45 Nassau Road, Great Neck, NY 11022 was built in 2011 and has a total of 2,931 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Nassau Road, Great Neck, NY 11022 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,641, the tax amount paid for 45 Nassau Road, Great Neck, NY 11022 is $33,439.

When was 45 Nassau Road, Great Neck, NY 11022 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Nassau Road, Great Neck, NY 11022 was last sold in 06/11/2025 for $2,300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Nassau Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Nassau Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2025 $2,300,000
06/25/2009 $677,500
08/17/1993 $230,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Nassau Road, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Nassau Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/11/2025 - D
06/13/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
06/11/2025 - D
06/13/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
06/25/2009 - D
07/14/2009 - R
Deed
08/17/1993 - D
08/20/1993 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Nassau Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Nassau Road, Great Neck, NY 11022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $33,440
Current property tax $34,419
Tax class
Market value $1,641,000
Assessed value $1,641
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 45 Nassau Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Nassau Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,641,000 $1,641 1984.929 $32,573 -6.19%
2024 $1,641,504 $1,641 2115.96 $34,723 -3.54%
2023 $1,641,000 $1,641 2193.575 $35,997 -9.55%
2022 $1,641,000 $1,641 2425.103 $39,796 -11.29%
2021 $1,624,000 $1,624 2762.381 $44,861 +40.02%

Permits for 45 Nassau Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 45 Nassau Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/08/2010
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 45 Nassau Road, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Nassau Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Nassau Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

P.S. 94 David D Porter 9 Public PK, K-5 333 0.27
P.S. 94 David D Porter 9 Public PK, K-5 333 0.27
Long Island Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-5 123 0.52
Long Island Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-5 123 0.52
Lakeville Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 762 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.69
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.87