Nassau County  »  11507  »  Willis Ave  »  1157 Willis Ave

1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-92-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Sale date 09/17/2003
Sale price $1,385,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,937

Lot & Building Information for 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Building sqft 7,441
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.345
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
7,441 Office 5501-9999 sf C+ 1964 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,929 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central
B1-B1 827 Support area Central
01-01 2,756 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central
02-02 2,756 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson

• • Improvements for 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson

How many sq. ft. does 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 has a total of 7,441 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507?

1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $832,800.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson

No photo available
1157 Willis Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/28/2022
Last updated 01/23/2026
Lot size 0.3453 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Celeste Targum
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Ground Floor Office $70.50/Sqft/Year 200 Celeste Targum
(516) 203-8160
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
1157 Willis Ave
1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 200 Sqft
Price $70.50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2003 $1,385,000
08/18/2000 $437,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/17/2003 - D
10/30/2003 - R
Deed
08/18/2000 - D
08/30/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $43,550
Current property tax $38,938
Tax class
Market value $832,800
Assessed value $8,328
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $832,800 $8,328 522.937 $43,550 +17.99%
2025 $722,600 $7,226 510.791 $36,910 -3.75%
2024 $832,835 $7,921 493.157 $38,348 -7.59%
2023 $832,800 $8,328 565.885 $41,496 -15.98%
2022 $832,800 $8,328 593.049 $49,389 +1.14%

Permits for 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,736
Median age 48.6
Average household income $206,267
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 2,326
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $850,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $874,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Here are the neighbors for 1157 Willis Avenue, Albertson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Deepdale Pkwy, Roslyn Heights 2,936 10/17/2016
172 Deepdale Pkwy, Albertson 1,152 07/28/2016
106 Deepdale Pkwy, Roslyn Heights 1,876 12/11/2017 $995,000