Nassau County  »  11507  »  Willis Ave  »  1145 Willis Ave

1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-94-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Sale date 03/01/2016
Sale price $3,825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $72,635

Lot & Building Information for 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Building sqft 4,528
Building class Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.661
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,528 Bank B 1972 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 3,808 Support area Central
01-01 3,808 Bank/savings inst Central
M1-M1 720 Bank/savings inst Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson

• • Improvements for 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson

How many sq. ft. does 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14) located at 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 has a total of 4,528 square feet and a current price per square foot of $844.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507?

1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,389,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2016 $3,825,000
10/30/2013 $1,100,000
09/22/1995 $539,267
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/01/2016 - D
04/22/2016 - R
Deed
10/30/2013 - D
11/06/2013 - R
Deed
09/22/1995 - D
09/26/1995 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $72,636
Tax class
Market value $1,389,000
Assessed value $13,890
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,389,000 $13,890 522.937 $72,636 +2.38%
2025 $1,389,000 $13,890 510.791 $70,949 +4.18%
2024 $1,389,030 $13,890 493.157 $68,100 -8.02%
2023 $1,389,000 $13,890 565.885 $74,040 -10.12%
2022 $1,389,000 $13,890 593.049 $82,375 -9.65%

Permits for 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/22/2015
07/15/2014
04/04/2014
04/04/2014
04/04/2014
Unlock the permit history for 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,736
Median age 48.6
Average household income $206,267
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 2,326
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $850,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $874,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Here are the neighbors for 1145 Willis Avenue, Albertson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price