Nassau County  »  11507  »  Iu Willets Rd  »  165 Iu Willets Rd

165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 9-52-689

Sales & Tax Overview for 165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson

Sale date 07/03/2002
Sale price $306,800
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $11,313

Lot & Building Information for 165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson

Building sqft 1,125
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson

• • Improvements for 165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson, NY 11507?

165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,125 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson, NY 11507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $515, the tax amount paid for 165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson, NY 11507 is $11,821.

When was 165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson, NY 11507 last sold and what was the last sale price?

165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson, NY 11507 was last sold in 07/03/2002 for $306,800.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2002 $306,800
12/12/2001 $287,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/03/2002 - D
07/17/2002 - R
Deed
12/12/2001 - D
01/10/2002 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $11,821
Current property tax $11,314
Tax class
Market value $515,000
Assessed value $515
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $521,000 $521 2251.875 $11,732 -8.94%
2024 $564,103 $532 2421.71 $12,883 -11.40%
2023 $564,000 $564 2578.215 $14,541 -10.47%
2022 $564,000 $564 2879.744 $16,242 -10.74%
2021 $548,000 $548 3320.36 $18,196 +77.28%

Permits for 165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 165 Iu Willets Road, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.17
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.53
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.53
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.76
Center Street School 9 Public K-5 516 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.27
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.76
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.95
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 0.96