Nassau County  »  11507  »  Willis Ave  »  875 Willis Ave

875 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

875 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

875 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 875 Willis Avenue, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 9-70-1360

Sales & Tax Overview for 875 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Sale date 04/11/2002
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,242

Lot & Building Information for 875 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Building sqft 2,222
Building class Restaurant, Full Service and Beverages (421.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.355
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,222 Restaurant B+ 1972 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 2,222 Support area
01-01 88 Support area
01-01 2,222 Restaurant - high end Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 875 Willis Avenue, Albertson

• • Improvements for 875 Willis Avenue, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 875 Willis Avenue, Albertson

How many sq. ft. does 875 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Full Service and Beverages (421.14) located at 875 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 has a total of 2,222 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the year built & the current market value of 875 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507?

875 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $577,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 875 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 875 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2002 $400,000

Title Documents for 875 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/11/2002 - D
05/08/2002 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 875 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 875 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $30,184
Current property tax $29,243
Tax class
Market value $577,200
Assessed value $5,772
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 875 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 875 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $577,200 $5,772 510.791 $29,483 +9.25%
2024 $577,200 $5,472 493.157 $26,986 -8.31%
2023 $577,200 $5,772 565.885 $29,432 -14.02%
2022 $577,200 $5,772 593.049 $34,231 -9.27%
2021 $601,400 $6,014 627.333 $37,728 +22.97%

Permits for 875 Willis Avenue, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 875 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,581
Median age 48
Average household income $202,025
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 2,296
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $782,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $817,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 875 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 875 Willis Avenue, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 875 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Here are the neighbors for 875 Willis Avenue, Albertson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Fish Ave, Albertson 1,100 11/25/2019 $585,000
23 Fish Ave, Albertson 1,972 02/01/2020
909-915 Willis Ave, Albertson 3,304 11/19/2004