Nassau County  »  11501  »  Oak Pl  »  376 Oak Pl

376 Oak Place, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

376 Oak Place, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

376 Oak Place, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 376 Oak Place, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-1-91

Sales & Tax Overview for 376 Oak Place, Mineola

Tax class
Current property tax $9,251

Lot & Building Information for 376 Oak Place, Mineola

Building sqft 1,413
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.174
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 376 Oak Place, Mineola

• • Improvements for 376 Oak Place, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 376 Oak Place, Mineola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 376 Oak Place, Mineola, NY 11501?

376 Oak Place, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,413 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 376 Oak Place, Mineola, NY 11501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $525, the tax amount paid for 376 Oak Place, Mineola, NY 11501 is $9,814.

When was 376 Oak Place, Mineola, NY 11501 last sold?

376 Oak Place, Mineola, NY 11501 was last sold in 10/27/2005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 376 Oak Place, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 376 Oak Place, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 376 Oak Place, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/27/2005 - D
11/16/2005 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 376 Oak Place, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 376 Oak Place, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $9,815
Current property tax $9,252
Tax class
Market value $525,000
Assessed value $525
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 376 Oak Place, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 376 Oak Place, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $525,000 $525 1869.442 $9,815 -0.74%
2025 $529,000 $529 1869.202 $9,888 -10.46%
2024 $569,000 $543 2033.77 $11,043 -10.12%
2023 $569,000 $569 2159.354 $12,287 -10.34%
2022 $569,000 $569 2408.418 $13,704 -10.37%

Permits for 376 Oak Place, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 376 Oak Place, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 376 Oak Place, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 376 Oak Place, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jackson Avenue School 5 Public 3-5 417 0.34
Mineola Middle School 5 Public 5-7 636 0.44
Center Street School 9 Public K-5 516 0.68
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 0.75
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Mineola Middle School 5 Public 5-7 636 0.44
Mineola High School 6 Public 8-12 1,078 0.56
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 0.75
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 0.75
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.78