Nassau County  »  11501  »  Oak Pl  »  375 Oak Pl

375 Oak Place, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

375 Oak Place, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Oak Place, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Oak Place, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-1-198

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Oak Place, Mineola

Tax class
Current property tax $8,636

Lot & Building Information for 375 Oak Place, Mineola

Building sqft 1,316
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.094
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1942
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor

Other Property Data for 375 Oak Place, Mineola

• • Improvements for 375 Oak Place, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Oak Place, Mineola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 375 Oak Place, Mineola, NY 11501?

375 Oak Place, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,316 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 375 Oak Place, Mineola, NY 11501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $462, the tax amount paid for 375 Oak Place, Mineola, NY 11501 is $8,636.

When was 375 Oak Place, Mineola, NY 11501 last sold?

375 Oak Place, Mineola, NY 11501 was last sold in 12/23/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Oak Place, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Oak Place, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 375 Oak Place, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/23/2014 - D
01/20/2015 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 Oak Place, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Oak Place, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $8,637
Tax class
Market value $462,000
Assessed value $462
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 375 Oak Place, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Oak Place, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $462,000 $462 1869.442 $8,637 -7.40%
2025 $499,000 $499 1869.202 $9,327 -9.54%
2024 $534,000 $507 2033.77 $10,311 -10.75%
2023 $535,000 $535 2159.354 $11,553 -10.17%
2022 $534,000 $534 2408.418 $12,861 -15.42%

Permits for 375 Oak Place, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 375 Oak Place, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Oak Place, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Oak Place, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jackson Avenue School 5 Public 3-5 417 0.31
Mineola Middle School 5 Public 5-7 636 0.41
Center Street School 9 Public K-5 516 0.71
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 0.76
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Mineola Middle School 5 Public 5-7 636 0.41
Mineola High School 6 Public 8-12 1,078 0.54
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 0.76
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 0.77
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.79