Nassau County  »  11501  »  Andrews Rd  »  345 Andrews Rd

345 Andrews Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

345 Andrews Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Andrews Road, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Andrews Road, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-3-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Andrews Road, Mineola

Tax class
Current property tax $6,736

Lot & Building Information for 345 Andrews Road, Mineola

Building sqft 1,354
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air

Other Property Data for 345 Andrews Road, Mineola

• • Improvements for 345 Andrews Road, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Andrews Road, Mineola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 Andrews Road, Mineola, NY 11501?

345 Andrews Road, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,354 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Andrews Road, Mineola, NY 11501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $508, the tax amount paid for 345 Andrews Road, Mineola, NY 11501 is $9,496.

When was 345 Andrews Road, Mineola, NY 11501 last sold?

345 Andrews Road, Mineola, NY 11501 was last sold in 08/06/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Andrews Road, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Andrews Road, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 345 Andrews Road, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/06/2004 - D
08/18/2004 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Andrews Road, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Andrews Road, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $9,497
Current property tax $6,736
Tax class
Market value $508,000
Assessed value $508
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 345 Andrews Road, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Andrews Road, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $508,000 $508 1869.442 $9,497 -4.50%
2025 $532,000 $532 1869.202 $9,944 -8.09%
2024 $555,000 $532 2033.77 $10,820 -12.09%
2023 $570,000 $570 2159.354 $12,308 -7.92%
2022 $555,000 $555 2408.418 $13,367 -15.65%

Permits for 345 Andrews Road, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 345 Andrews Road, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Andrews Road, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Andrews Road, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jackson Avenue School 5 Public 3-5 417 0.35
Mineola Middle School 5 Public 5-7 636 0.42
Center Street School 9 Public K-5 516 0.74
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 0.86
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Mineola Middle School 5 Public 5-7 636 0.42
Mineola High School 6 Public 8-12 1,078 0.45
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 0.86
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 0.86
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.89

Nearest high schools

Chaminade High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.33
Mineola High School 6 Public 8-12 1,078 0.45
Garden City High School 10 Public 9-12 1,090 1.01
New Hyde Park Memorial High School 7 Public 7-12 1,727 1.24
Herricks High School 10 Public 9-12 1,433 1.29

Neighbors for 345 Andrews Road, Mineola

Here are the neighbors for 345 Andrews Road, Mineola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
335 Andrews Rd, Mineola 1,862 07/17/2006 $585,000
321 Andrews Rd, Mineola 1,239 10/05/2015 $495,000
319 Andrews Rd, Mineola 1,797
367 Andrews Rd, Mineola 1,270
303 Andrews Rd, Mineola 1,239 03/09/2001
371 Andrews Rd, Mineola 1,239 10/29/2021
379 Andrews Rd, Mineola 1,239 07/10/2017 $479,000
391 Andrews Rd, Mineola 1,270 01/07/2016
311 Andrews Rd, Mineola 1,498 10/31/2017
307 Andrews Rd, Mineola 1,961 12/19/2024
305 Andrews Rd, Mineola 1,736 02/13/2023 $840,000
301 Andrews Rd, Mineola 1,549 07/01/2022
361 Andrews Rd, Mineola 2,104 08/24/2023 $860,000
387 Andrews Rd, Mineola 1,736 08/26/2016 $541,500
351 Andrews Rd, Mineola 1,239 04/11/2022 $659,000
341 Andrews Rd, Mineola 1,295 11/29/2023 $582,500
375 Andrews Rd, Mineola 1,785 10/15/2010 $350,000
383 Andrews Rd, Mineola 1,683 01/30/2023 $810,000
325 Andrews Rd, Mineola 1,541
357 Andrews Rd, Mineola 2,213 04/28/2004 $525,000