Nassau County  »  11501  »  Jericho Tpke  »  515 Jericho Tpke

515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-34-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola

Sale date 12/12/2023
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,463

Lot & Building Information for 515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola

Building sqft 7,077
Building class One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.48
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1938
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
7,077 Retail single occup C+ 1938 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 7,077 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola

• • Improvements for 515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola

How many sq. ft. does 515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, NY 11501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) located at 515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, NY 11501 has a total of 7,077 square feet and a current price per square foot of $339.

What is the year built & the current market value of 515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, NY 11501?

515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $773,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2023 $2,400,000
12/24/2008 $1,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/18/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/18/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/12/2023 - D
01/12/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
12/24/2008 - D
01/09/2009 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $45,463
Tax class
Market value $773,100
Assessed value $7,731
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $737,300 $7,373 587.997 $43,353 +1.06%
2024 $773,100 $7,731 593.848 $42,900 +0.47%
2023 $773,100 $7,731 626.186 $42,700 -20.22%
2022 $773,100 $7,731 692.316 $53,523 -2.61%
2021 $722,500 $7,225 760.631 $54,956 +9.17%

Permits for 515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,590
Median age 41
Average household income $160,402
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 8,788
Owner occupied units 66.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $649,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola

Here are the neighbors for 515 Jericho Turnpike, Mineola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
525 Jericho Tpke, Mineola 4,100
248 Herricks Rd, Mineola 19,981 06/04/2007 $2,487,500
469 Washington Pl, Mineola 1,262 04/13/2021 $533,000