6 Upton Place, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information
6 Upton Place, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Upton Place, Mineola |
| Zip code | 11501 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Mineola |
| Parcel ID | 9-43-838 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Upton Place, Mineola
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,782 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Upton Place, Mineola
| Building sqft | 1,410 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.158 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Cape |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | Full |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Mineloa UFSD |
Other Property Data for 6 Upton Place, Mineola
- • Improvements for 6 Upton Place, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Upton Place, Mineola
6 Upton Place, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,410 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Upton Place, Mineola, NY 11501 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $562, the tax amount paid for 6 Upton Place, Mineola, NY 11501 is $10,506.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Upton Place, Mineola
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Upton Place, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Upton Place, Mineola
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6 Upton Place, Mineola
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Upton Place, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $10,506 |
| Current property tax | $9,782 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $562,000 |
| Assessed value | $562 |
Assessment History for 6 Upton Place, Mineola
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Upton Place, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $562,000 | $562 | 1869.442 | $10,506 | +3.32% |
| 2025 | $544,000 | $544 | 1869.202 | $10,168 | -2.73% |
| 2024 | $562,000 | $514 | 2033.77 | $10,454 | -17.39% |
| 2023 | $586,000 | $586 | 2159.354 | $12,654 | -6.51% |
| 2022 | $562,000 | $562 | 2408.418 | $13,535 | -16.78% |
Permits for 6 Upton Place, Mineola
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Upton Place, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Upton Place, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Upton Place, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 346 | 0.14 |
| Hemlock School | NR | Public | K-1 | 191 | 0.51 |
| North Side School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 526 | 0.83 |
| Jackson Avenue School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 417 | 0.95 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineola Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-7 | 636 | 1.02 |
| St. Aidan Upper School | NR | Private | 4-8 | 0 | 1.13 |