Orange County  »  1265 E Coronado St

1265 East Coronado Street, Anaheim, CA 92807 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1265 East Coronado Street, Anaheim, CA 92807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1265 East Coronado Street, Anaheim
Alternate address(es) 3925 E Coronado St
3939 E Coronado St
Zip code 92807
County Orange
Neighborhood Canyon District

Sales & Tax Overview for 1265 East Coronado Street, Anaheim

Sale date 08/13/2021
Sale price $29,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $492,287

Lot & Building Information for 1265 East Coronado Street, Anaheim

Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 8.258

Other Property Data for 1265 East Coronado Street, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1265 East Coronado Street, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1265 East Coronado Street, Anaheim

What is the market value of 1265 East Coronado Street, Anaheim, CA 92807?

The current market value is $46,446,596.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1265 East Coronado Street, Anaheim

No photo available
1215 Logistics Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/18/2021
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 8.52 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Alison Vukovich
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1215 N Van Buren St #B Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 52,740 Louis J. Tomaselli
Tim O'Rourke
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
1215 Logistics Center
1265 East Coronado Street, Anaheim
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 52740 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1265 East Coronado Street, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1265 East Coronado Street, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2021 $29,500,000

Title Documents for 1265 East Coronado Street, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/29/2024 Ucc - F S
10/29/2024 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
08/12/2024 Easement Deed
12/12/2023 Easement Deed
05/25/2023 Grant of Easement
03/30/2023 Easement Deed
03/30/2023 Correction of Easement
03/13/2023 Easement Quitclaim Deed
11/22/2022 Easement Deed
07/29/2022 Memo Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1265 East Coronado Street, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1265 East Coronado Street, Anaheim, CA 92807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $492,287
Market value $46,446,596

Special Assessments for 1265 East Coronado Street, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1265 East Coronado Street, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1265 East Coronado Street, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $46,446,596 1.0599 $492,287 +24.86%
2024-2025 $37,250,800 1.0584 $394,262 +48.42%
2023-2024 $24,990,000 1.063 $265,644 -16.44%
2022-2023 $29,500,000 1.0777 $317,922 +88.78%
2021-2022 $15,581,572 1.0808 $168,406 -0.35%

Permits for 1265 East Coronado Street, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1265 East Coronado Street, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/16/2024
04/24/2023
04/24/2023
09/23/2022
09/23/2022
Unlock the permit history for 1265 East Coronado Street, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,296
Median age 42.3
Average household income $169,774
Family households 73.6%
Occupied housing units 12,806
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $923,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1265 East Coronado Street, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).