Orange County  »  2045 S State College Blvd

2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92806 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92806
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim
Alternate address(es) 2065 S State College Blvd
Zip code 92806
County Orange
Neighborhood Platinum Triangle

Sales & Tax Overview for 2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim

Sale date 11/15/2022
Sale price $160,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $377,006

Lot & Building Information for 2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim

Building class Multiple Residential (2)
Acreage 3.404
Year last altered

Other Property Data for 2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim

What is the assessed value of 2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92806 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $33,178,356, the tax amount paid for 2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92806 is $377,005.

When was 2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92806 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92806 was last sold in 11/15/2022 for $160,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2022 $160,000,000

Title Documents for 2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/15/2022 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim, CA 92806. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $377,006
Market value $33,178,356

Special Assessments for 2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $33,178,356 1.1363 $377,006 +5.45%
2024-2025 $32,527,800 1.0991 $357,513 +2.04%
2023-2024 $31,890,000 1.0987 $350,375 +67.29%
2022-2023 $18,901,321 1.1081 $209,446 -0.29%
2021-2022 $18,530,707 1.1335 $210,046 +0.36%

Permits for 2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ponderosa Elementary School 2 Public K-6 856 0.81
Christ Cathedral Academy NR Private PK-8 368 0.83
Christ Cathedral Academy NR Private PK-8 368 0.83
Lampson Elementary School 5 Public K-5 615 1.18
Calvary Chapel Anaheim School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.34

Nearest middle schools

Christ Cathedral Academy NR Private PK-8 368 0.83
Portola Middle School 4 Public 6-8 597 1.28
Calvary Chapel Anaheim School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.34
Montessori Far Horizons NR Private K-8 120 1.40
Far Horizons Montessori School NR Private K-8 96 1.42

Nearest high schools

Unity Middle College High 4 Charter 9-12 80 1.15
Shepherd's Grove Schools NR Private K-12 183 1.56
Katella High School 5 Public 9-12 2,587 1.92
Richland Continuation High School 2 Public 9-12 177 2.03
Village Bible Academy NR Private K-12 59 2.14

Neighbors for 2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim

Here are the neighbors for 2045 South State College Boulevard, Anaheim.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2241 W Anacasa Way, Anaheim 1,622 04/03/2018 $585,000
1557 E Lincoln Ave, Anaheim 1,696 08/29/2019
1531 E Lincoln Ave, Anaheim 1,628 06/30/2021 $615,000
1539 E Lincoln Ave, Anaheim 2,001 06/26/2024
641 S Brookhurst St, Anaheim 1,547 09/11/2020
2249 W Anacasa Way, Anaheim 1,547
1545 E Lincoln Ave, Anaheim 1,628 07/06/2021 $650,000
1611 E Lincoln Ave, Anaheim 1,696
2229 W Anacasa Way, Anaheim 1,677 02/03/2020
1609 E Lincoln Ave, Anaheim 1,628
2225 W Anacasa Way, Anaheim 1,547 10/07/2022
2237 W Anacasa Way, Anaheim 1,677 10/14/2021
1547 E Lincoln Ave, Anaheim 1,696 11/15/2021
1605 E Lincoln Ave, Anaheim 1,841
1617 E Lincoln Ave, Anaheim 1,841
2201 W Anacasa Way, Anaheim 1,677
1619 E Lincoln Ave, Anaheim 1,696