Nassau County  »  11507  »  Willis Ave  »  936 Willis Ave

936 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

936 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

936 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 9-99-74

Sales & Tax Overview for 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Sale date 07/02/2008
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,515

Lot & Building Information for 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Building sqft 1,720
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.113
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,720 Medical office bldg C 1954 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 602 Support area
01-01 1,720 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson

• • Improvements for 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson

How many sq. ft. does 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 has a total of 1,720 square feet and a current price per square foot of $450.

What is the year built & the current market value of 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507?

936 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $287,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2008 $775,000
05/16/2006 $475,000
10/04/1993 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/02/2008 - D
07/15/2008 - R
Deed
05/16/2006 - D
06/09/2006 - R
Deed
03/07/2005 - D
03/16/2005 - R
Deed
10/04/1993 - D
10/15/1993 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $20,515
Tax class
Market value $287,300
Assessed value $2,873
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $287,300 $2,873 714.079 $20,515 +0.17%
2025 $287,300 $2,873 712.846 $20,480 -7.37%
2024 $353,050 $3,113 718.059 $22,109 -7.51%
2023 $331,300 $3,313 775.891 $23,905 -18.97%
2022 $353,000 $3,530 835.698 $29,500 -13.01%

Permits for 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/21/2012
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,736
Median age 48.6
Average household income $206,267
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 2,326
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $850,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $874,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Here are the neighbors for 936 Willis Avenue, Albertson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price