Nassau County  »  11590  »  Old Country Rd  »  461-463 Old Country Rd

461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Westbury
Parcel ID 10-1-250

Sales & Tax Overview for 461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury

Sale date 10/13/2009
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,466

Lot & Building Information for 461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury

Building sqft 3,160
Building class Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.088
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,160 Retail multi occup C 1955 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,160 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury

• • Improvements for 461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 3,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,044.

What is the year built & the current market value of 461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590?

461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $442,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2009 $3,300,000

Title Documents for 461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/17/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/17/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/13/2009 - D
10/27/2009 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $37,836
Current property tax $35,466
Tax class
Market value $442,300
Assessed value $4,423
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $442,300 $4,423 855.432 $37,836 +3.69%
2025 $442,300 $4,423 824.958 $36,488 +17.47%
2024 $442,360 $3,962 783.965 $31,061 -7.79%
2023 $421,600 $4,216 812.676 $33,685 -10.47%
2022 $442,300 $4,423 850.622 $37,623 -11.36%

Permits for 461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 461-463 Old Country Road, Westbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
465 Old Country Rd, Westbury 1,580 10/13/2009 $3,300,000
29 Evelyn Ave, Westbury 758 12/15/2006 $385,000