9 Albany Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information
9 Albany Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Albany Avenue, Westbury |
| Zip code | 11590 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Westbury |
| Parcel ID | 10-4-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Albany Avenue, Westbury
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,670 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Albany Avenue, Westbury
| Building sqft | 1,118 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.092 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1946 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Forced hot air |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Carle Place UFSD |
Other Property Data for 9 Albany Avenue, Westbury
- • Improvements for 9 Albany Avenue, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Albany Avenue, Westbury
9 Albany Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,118 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Albany Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $404, the tax amount paid for 9 Albany Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 is $9,670.
When was 9 Albany Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 last sold?9 Albany Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 was last sold in 01/03/2022.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Albany Avenue, Westbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Albany Avenue, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Albany Avenue, Westbury
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Albany Avenue, Westbury
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Albany Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $9,670 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $404,000 |
| Assessed value | $404 |
Assessment History for 9 Albany Avenue, Westbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Albany Avenue, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $404,000 | $404 | 2393.614 | $9,670 | +1.96% |
| 2025 | $404,000 | $404 | 2347.491 | $9,484 | -5.09% |
| 2024 | $417,830 | $398 | 2510.742 | $9,993 | -7.96% |
| 2023 | $418,000 | $418 | 2597.318 | $10,857 | -9.69% |
| 2022 | $418,000 | $418 | 2876.15 | $12,022 | -9.61% |
Permits for 9 Albany Avenue, Westbury
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Albany Avenue, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Albany Avenue, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Albany Avenue, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Brigid/Our Lady Of Hope Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 318 | 0.56 |
| Cherry Lane School | NR | Public | K-2 | 277 | 0.67 |
| Rushmore Avenue School | 7 | Public | 3-6 | 401 | 0.75 |
| Drexel Avenue School | 4 | Public | 1-5 | 522 | 0.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|