Nassau County  »  11514  »  Cherry Ln  »  55 Cherry Ln

55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place, NY 11514 Property Information

55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place, NY 11514 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place, NY 11514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place
Zip code 11514
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 10-26-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place

Current property tax $67,495

Lot & Building Information for 55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place

Building sqft 9,400
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.889
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2004
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
9,400 Office 5501-9999 sf C+ 2004 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,300 Support area Central
01-01 4,700 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central
02-02 4,700 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place

• • Improvements for 55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place

How many square feet does 55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place, NY 11514 have?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place, NY 11514 has a total of 9,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place, NY 11514?

55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place, NY 11514 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $834,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/01/2002 - D
09/25/2002 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place, NY 11514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $75,895
Current property tax $67,495
Tax class
Market value $834,000
Assessed value $8,340
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $834,000 $8,340 910.006 $75,895 +20.29%
2025 $718,700 $7,187 877.909 $63,095 -4.69%
2024 $834,000 $7,878 840.304 $66,199 -5.98%
2023 $838,500 $8,385 875.303 $70,409 -7.77%
2022 $834,000 $8,340 915.381 $76,343 -37.78%

Permits for 55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place

The complete history of permits filed for 55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,544
Median age 45
Average household income $187,557
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 1,745
Owner occupied units 78.0%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $742,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $698,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place

Here are the neighbors for 55 Cherry Lane, Carle Place.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
530 Westbury Ave, Carle Place 3,390 07/06/2018 $650,000
77 Cherry Ln, Carle Place 1,100 11/24/2009 $350,000
516 Mineola Ave, Carle Place 3,350