Nassau County  »  11590  »  Carle Rd  »  582-588 Carle Rd

582-588 Carle Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

582-588 Carle Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

582-588 Carle Road, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 582-588 Carle Road, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 10-30-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 582-588 Carle Road, Westbury

Sale date 05/12/2022
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $51,688

Lot & Building Information for 582-588 Carle Road, Westbury

Building sqft 4,116
Building class Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.246
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,116 Retail multi occup C 1950 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 2,100 Support area
B1-B1 2,016 Support area
01-01 2,100 Retail store Central
01-01 2,016 Restaurant Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 582-588 Carle Road, Westbury

• • Improvements for 582-588 Carle Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 582-588 Carle Road, Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 582-588 Carle Road, Westbury, NY 11590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 582-588 Carle Road, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 4,116 square feet and a current price per square foot of $315.

What is the year built & the current market value of 582-588 Carle Road, Westbury, NY 11590?

582-588 Carle Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $568,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 582-588 Carle Road, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 582-588 Carle Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2022 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 582-588 Carle Road, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/26/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/12/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 582-588 Carle Road, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 582-588 Carle Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $51,688
Tax class
Market value $568,000
Assessed value $5,680
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 582-588 Carle Road, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 582-588 Carle Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $568,000 $5,680 910.006 $51,688 +3.66%
2025 $568,000 $5,680 877.909 $49,865 +7.00%
2024 $568,000 $5,680 840.304 $46,603 -14.65%
2023 $623,800 $6,238 875.303 $54,601 +5.02%
2022 $568,000 $5,680 915.381 $51,994 -20.72%

Permits for 582-588 Carle Road, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 582-588 Carle Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/28/2014
08/28/2014
08/28/2014
08/28/2014
06/17/2013
11/01/2011
11/01/2011
Unlock the permit history for 582-588 Carle Road, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 582-588 Carle Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 582-588 Carle Road, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 582-588 Carle Road, Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 582-588 Carle Road, Westbury.