202-206 Carle Road, Carle Place, NY 11514 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 202-206 Carle Road, Carle Place |
| Zip code | 11514 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 10-32-58 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 202-206 Carle Road, Carle Place
| Sale date | 05/09/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 202-206 Carle Road, Carle Place
| Building sqft | 2,090 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.318 |
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Light |
| Area type | Neighborhood or spot |
| School district | Carle Place UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,090 | Mixed residential/commercial | C | 1925 | 1 |
| 1,966 | Auto service garage | D | 1925 | 1 |
| 1,867 | C | 1967 | 1 | |
| 1,064 | Warehouse 1-10000 sf | C | 1925 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B1-B1 | 1,122 | Support area | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register | |
| B1-B1 | 902 | Multi-use office | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| 01-01 | 400 | Whse 0 - 10,000 sf | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register | |
| 01-01 | 864 | Auto parts/service | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register | |
| 01-01 | 1,064 | Whse 0 - 10,000 sf | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Apartment Mix
See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 202-206 Carle Road, Carle Place
- • Improvements for 202-206 Carle Road, Carle Place , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 202-206 Carle Road, Carle Place
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 202-206 Carle Road, Carle Place, NY 11514 has a total of 2,090 square feet and a current price per square foot of $813.
What is the year built & the current market value of 202-206 Carle Road, Carle Place, NY 11514?202-206 Carle Road, Carle Place, NY 11514 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $684,300.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 202-206 Carle Road, Carle Place
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202-206 Carle Road, Carle Place, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2024 | $1,700,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 202-206 Carle Road, Carle Place
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 202-206 Carle Road, Carle Place
Access detailed property tax data for 202-206 Carle Road, Carle Place, NY 11514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $684,300 |
| Assessed value | $6,843 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 202-206 Carle Road, Carle Place
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202-206 Carle Road, Carle Place, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $684,300 | $6,843 | n/a | ||
| 2025 | $592,600 | $5,926 | n/a | ||
| 2024 | $684,290 | $6,843 | 840.304 | $56,200 | +3.51% |
| 2023 | $684,300 | $6,843 | 875.303 | $54,295 | -13.32% |
| 2022 | $684,300 | $6,843 | 915.381 | $62,640 | -8.98% |
Permits for 202-206 Carle Road, Carle Place
The complete history of permits filed for 202-206 Carle Road, Carle Place, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,544 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $187,557 |
| Family households | 74.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,745 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.6 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $742,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $698,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202-206 Carle Road, Carle Place, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202-206 Carle Road, Carle Place to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 202-206 Carle Road, Carle Place
Here are the neighbors for 202-206 Carle Road, Carle Place.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Atlantic Ave, Carle Place | 1,669 | 06/20/2018 | |