100 Summit Street #2, Brooklyn, NY 11231 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 100 Summit Street #2 |
| Secondary address | 100 Summit St,, |
| Neighborhood | Columbia Street Waterfront District |
| Zip code | 11231 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00358-1402 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Summit Street #2, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 10/02/2017 |
| Purchase price | $1,109,893 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,167 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Summit Street #2, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,000 |
| Building class | Condo - Residential Unit of 1-3 Unit Building (Original Class 1) (R6) |
| Building sqft | 998 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | 1-3 family residential |
| Year built | 1899 |
Zoning & Use for 100 Summit Street #2, Brooklyn
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 6 |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | 2 |
Other Property Data for 100 Summit Street #2, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 100 Summit St,,
About 100 Summit Street #2, Brooklyn
100 Summit Street #2, Brooklyn, NY 11231 was built in 1899 and has a total of 998 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 100 Summit Street #2, Brooklyn, NY 11231 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $70,661, the tax amount paid for 100 Summit Street #2, Brooklyn, NY 11231 is $4,874. For the next year, the tax amount for 100 Summit Street #2, Brooklyn, NY 11231 is estimated at $5,167.
When was 100 Summit Street #2, Brooklyn, NY 11231 last sold and what was the last sale price?100 Summit Street #2, Brooklyn, NY 11231 was last sold in 10/02/2017 for $1,109,893.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 100 Summit Street #2, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Summit Street #2, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Summit Street #2, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2017 | $1,109,893 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 100 Summit Street #2, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 Summit Street #2, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Summit Street #2, Brooklyn, NY 11231. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $4,875 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,167 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,177,680 |
| Assessed value: | $70,661 |
Assessment History for 100 Summit Street #2, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Summit Street #2, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,177,680 | $70,661 | $24,566 | 19.843% | $4,875 | $4,875 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $1,212,960 | $72,778 | $23,176 | 20.085% | $4,655 | $4,655 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $1,338,720 | $80,324 | $21,864 | 20.085% | $4,391 | $4,391 | -1.10% |
| 2022/23 | $1,234,320 | $74,059 | $21,864 | 20.309% | $4,440 | $4,440 | +2.50% |
| 2021/22 | $1,162,080 | $69,725 | $21,700 | 19.963% | $4,332 | $4,332 | +0.55% |
Permits for 100 Summit Street #2, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 100 Summit Street #2, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Columbia Street Waterfront District Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Columbia Street Waterfront District so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Columbia Street Waterfront District and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Smith St & 2nd St at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | F-G | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||