37 River Farm Lane, Far Hills, NJ 07931 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 37 River Farm Lane, Far Hills |
| Zip code | 07931 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bernards Township |
| Block | 4701 |
| Lot | 2.11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 37 River Farm Lane, Far Hills
| Sale date | 06/10/2020 |
| Sale price | $1,600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $33,306 |
Lot & Building Information for 37 River Farm Lane, Far Hills
| Building sqft | 3,976 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 9.907 |
| Year built | 2020 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 37 River Farm Lane, Far Hills
- • Improvements for 37 River Farm Lane, Far Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 37 River Farm Lane, Far Hills
37 River Farm Lane, Far Hills, NJ 07931 was built in 2020 and has a total of 3,976 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 37 River Farm Lane, Far Hills, NJ 07931 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,872,200, the tax amount paid for 37 River Farm Lane, Far Hills, NJ 07931 is $31,602.
When was 37 River Farm Lane, Far Hills, NJ 07931 last sold and what was the last sale price?37 River Farm Lane, Far Hills, NJ 07931 was last sold in 06/10/2020 for $1,600,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 37 River Farm Lane, Far Hills
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 River Farm Lane, Far Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2020 | $1,600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 37 River Farm Lane, Far Hills
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 37 River Farm Lane, Far Hills
Access detailed property tax data for 37 River Farm Lane, Far Hills, NJ 07931. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $33,306 |
| Market value | $1,872,200 |
Assessment History for 37 River Farm Lane, Far Hills
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 River Farm Lane, Far Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,623,700 | $1,623,700 | 1.779 | $28,886 | -0.12% |
| 2023 | $1,533,400 | $1,533,400 | 1.886 | $28,920 | +7.06% |
| 2022 | $1,343,300 | $1,343,300 | 2.011 | $27,014 | -15.56% |
| 2021 | $1,516,200 | $1,516,200 | 2.11 | $31,992 | +0.76% |
| 2020 | $1,516,200 | $1,516,200 | 2.094 | $31,749 | +102.30% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 River Farm Lane, Far Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 37 River Farm Lane, Far Hills
Here are the neighbors for 37 River Farm Lane, Far Hills.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 150 Pill Hill Rd, Bernardsville | |||
| 15 River Farm Ln, Far Hills | 4,650 | 01/26/2017 | $2,172,000 |
| 17 River Farm Ln, Far Hills | 5,436 | 03/03/2017 | $975,000 |
| 78 River Farm Ln, Far Hills | 3,424 | 10/01/2025 | $1,585,000 |