130 Thosmor Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 Property Information
130 Thosmor Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 130 Thosmor Road, Bedminster |
| Zip code | 07921 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bedminster Township |
| Block | 41 |
| Lot | 19.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Thosmor Road, Bedminster
| Sale date | 05/04/2020 |
| Sale price | $1,590,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,287 |
Lot & Building Information for 130 Thosmor Road, Bedminster
| Building sqft | 5,111 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 5.72 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 130 Thosmor Road, Bedminster
- • Improvements for 130 Thosmor Road, Bedminster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 130 Thosmor Road, Bedminster
130 Thosmor Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 was built in 2018 and has a total of 5,111 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 130 Thosmor Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,934,100, the tax amount paid for 130 Thosmor Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 is $23,286.
When was 130 Thosmor Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 last sold and what was the last sale price?130 Thosmor Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921 was last sold in 05/04/2020 for $1,590,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 130 Thosmor Road, Bedminster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Thosmor Road, Bedminster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 130 Thosmor Road, Bedminster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 130 Thosmor Road, Bedminster
Access detailed property tax data for 130 Thosmor Road, Bedminster, NJ 07921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $23,287 |
| Market value | $1,934,100 |
Assessment History for 130 Thosmor Road, Bedminster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Thosmor Road, Bedminster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934,100 | $1,934,100 | 1.204 | $23,287 | +1.75% |
| 2024 | $1,802,100 | $1,802,100 | 1.27 | $22,887 | +0.64% |
| 2023 | $1,697,100 | $1,697,100 | 1.34 | $22,741 | +1.99% |
| 2022 | $1,624,000 | $1,624,000 | 1.373 | $22,298 | +1.92% |
| 2021 | $1,568,300 | $1,568,300 | 1.395 | $21,878 | +0.87% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Thosmor Road, Bedminster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 130 Thosmor Road, Bedminster
Here are the neighbors for 130 Thosmor Road, Bedminster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 Clucas Brk, Bedminster Twp | 4,934 | 07/11/2019 | $1,525,000 |