Camden County  »  08103  »  Haddon Ave  »  1601 Haddon Ave

1601 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

1601 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1601 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1601 Haddon Avenue, Camden
Zip code 08103
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1382
Lot 8
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 1601 Haddon Avenue, Camden

Property tax $70,053

Lot & Building Information for 1601 Haddon Avenue, Camden

Building class Hospital-Other (279)

Other Property Data for 1601 Haddon Avenue, Camden

• • Improvements for 1601 Haddon Avenue, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1601 Haddon Avenue, Camden

What is the assessed value of 1601 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,900,000, the tax amount paid for 1601 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 is $70,053.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1601 Haddon Avenue, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1601 Haddon Avenue, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1601 Haddon Avenue, Camden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1601 Haddon Avenue, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 1601 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $70,053
Market value $1,900,000

Assessment History for 1601 Haddon Avenue, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1601 Haddon Avenue, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 3.687 $70,053 +4.06%
2024 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 3.543 $67,317 +3.45%
2023 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 3.425 $65,075 +1.90%
2022 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 3.361 $63,859 +0.36%
2021 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 3.349 $63,631 +5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,573
Median age 35.8
Average household income $49,754
Family households 59.0%
Occupied housing units 4,304
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1944
Median value for units with a mortgage $165,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $98,300

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1601 Haddon Avenue, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1601 Haddon Avenue, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 1601 Haddon Avenue, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Riverside Dr, Camden 177,500 06/19/1996 $1
311 N 2nd St, Camden
4 Water St, Camden 05/22/2019 $1
313 N 2nd St, Camden
6 Water St, Camden 01/15/2020 $1
2250 Berwick St, Camden 12/12/2011 $1