Mercer County  »  60 Ewingville Rd

60 Ewingville Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

60 Ewingville Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Ewingville Road, Trenton, NJ 08638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Ewingville Road, Trenton
Zip code 08638
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 105.10
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Ewingville Road, Trenton

Sale date 01/14/2021
Sale price $471,950
Arm's length
Property tax $18,725

Lot & Building Information for 60 Ewingville Road, Trenton

Building sqft 2,820
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.232
Year built 2020

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Ewingville Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 60 Ewingville Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Ewingville Road, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Ewingville Road, Trenton, NJ 08638?

60 Ewingville Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 2020 and has a total of 2,820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Ewingville Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $476,100, the tax amount paid for 60 Ewingville Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 is $19,286.

When was 60 Ewingville Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Ewingville Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 was last sold in 01/14/2021 for $471,950.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Ewingville Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Ewingville Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2021 $471,950

Title Documents for 60 Ewingville Road, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/14/2021 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Ewingville Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Ewingville Road, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,725
Market value $476,100

Assessment History for 60 Ewingville Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Ewingville Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $471,900 $471,900 3.933 $18,560 +6.38%
2023 $471,900 $471,900 3.697 $17,446 +2.78%
2022 $471,900 $471,900 3.597 $16,974 +2.51%
2021 $471,900 $471,900 3.509 $16,559 +1.45%
2020 $471,900 $471,900 3.459 $16,323 +553.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Ewingville Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Ewingville Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 0.50
Eldridge Park School 3 Public K-3 222 0.97
Incarnation-St James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 132 0.99
Slackwood Elementary School 7 Public K-3 238 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 0.50
Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School 2 Charter 6-12 585 1.05
Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities 5 Charter 3-8 432 1.27
Afrikan People's Action School NR Private K-8 0 1.42

Nearest high schools

Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 0.50
Notre Dame High School NR Private 9-12 924 0.74