Ocean County  »  08701  »  Kyle CT  »  2 Kyle CT

2 Kyle Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

2 Kyle Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Kyle Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Kyle Court, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 378
Lot 1.01
Neighborhood South Lakewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Kyle Court, Lakewood

Sale date 04/12/2021
Sale price $344,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,208

Lot & Building Information for 2 Kyle Court, Lakewood

Building sqft 3,810
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.239
Year built 2022

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Kyle Court, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 2 Kyle Court, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Kyle Court, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Kyle Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

2 Kyle Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2022 and has a total of 3,810 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Kyle Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $710,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Kyle Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $16,320.

When was 2 Kyle Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Kyle Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 04/12/2021 for $344,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Kyle Court, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Kyle Court, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2021 $344,900
10/14/2016 $340,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Kyle Court, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Kyle Court, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/28/2025 - D
12/04/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2056
10/22/2021 - D
10/27/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
04/12/2021 - D
04/15/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
04/12/2021 - D
04/15/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/14/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Kyle Court, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Kyle Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,320
Current property tax $17,208
Market value $710,500

Assessment History for 2 Kyle Court, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Kyle Court, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $710,500 $710,500 2.297 $16,320 -3.24%
2024 $710,500 $710,500 2.374 $16,867 +4.86%
2023 $710,500 $710,500 2.264 $16,086 +161.44%
2022 $279,800 $279,800 2.199 $6,153 0.00%
2021 $279,800 $279,800 2.199 $6,153 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Kyle Court, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Kyle Court, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshive Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 255 0.07
Yeshive Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 255 0.07
Yeshiva Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 258 0.07
Yeshiva Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 258 0.07
Yeshiva Even Yisroel NR Private K-6 231 0.22

Nearest middle schools

Yeshive Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 255 0.07
Yeshiva Toras Emes NR Private PK-8 258 0.07
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 0.35
Yeshiva Toras Aron NR Private K-8 941 0.74
Bnos Penina NR Private K-8 199 0.98

Nearest high schools

Yeshivas Lekach Tov Inc. NR Private 9-12 52 0.33
Bais Yaakov High School Of Lakewood NR Private 9-12 592 0.55