1471 Read Place, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
1471 Read Place, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1471 Read Place, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 855.02 |
| Lot | 33.02 |
| Neighborhood | Spruce Gardens |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1471 Read Place, Lakewood
| Current property tax | $19,696 |
Lot & Building Information for 1471 Read Place, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 4,213 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.287 |
| Year built | 2020 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1471 Read Place, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 1471 Read Place, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1471 Read Place, Lakewood
1471 Read Place, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2020 and has a total of 4,213 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1471 Read Place, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $792,600, the tax amount paid for 1471 Read Place, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $18,206.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1471 Read Place, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1471 Read Place, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1471 Read Place, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1471 Read Place, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 1471 Read Place, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $18,816 |
| Current property tax | $19,696 |
| Market value | $792,600 |
Assessment History for 1471 Read Place, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1471 Read Place, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $792,600 | $792,600 | 2.374 | $18,816 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $792,600 | $792,600 | 2.264 | $17,944 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $792,600 | $792,600 | 2.199 | $17,429 | +215.90% |
| 2021 | $250,900 | $250,900 | 2.199 | $5,517 | -0.27% |
| 2020 | $250,900 | $250,900 | 2.205 | $5,532 | +3.96% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1471 Read Place, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1471 Read Place, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshivas Ohr Hachinuch | NR | Private | K | 18 | 0.11 |
| Yeshiva Nesivos Ohr | NR | Private | K-8 | 181 | 0.34 |
| New Road School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 55 | 0.36 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Hatorah | NR | Private | 1-8 | 732 | 0.43 |
| Yeshivas Ohr Hatorah | NR | Private | K-8 | 701 | 0.43 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Nesivos Ohr | NR | Private | K-8 | 181 | 0.34 |
| New Road School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 55 | 0.36 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Hatorah | NR | Private | 1-8 | 732 | 0.43 |
| Yeshivas Ohr Hatorah | NR | Private | K-8 | 701 | 0.43 |
| Tiferes Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | PK-8 | 828 | 0.46 |
Nearest high schools