1200 NJSH 22e, Plainfield, NJ 07060 Property Information
1200 NJSH 22e, Plainfield, NJ 07060 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1200 NJSH 22e, Plainfield |
| Zip code | 07060 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | North Plainfield Borough |
| Block | 203.01 |
| Lot | 1.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1200 NJSH 22e, Plainfield
| Property tax | $704,165 |
Lot & Building Information for 1200 NJSH 22e, Plainfield
| Building sqft | 241,083 |
| Building class | Store-Shopping Center (733) |
| Acreage | 12.063 |
| Year built | 1959 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1200 NJSH 22e, Plainfield
- • Improvements for 1200 NJSH 22e, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1200 NJSH 22e, Plainfield
This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 1200 NJSH 22e, Plainfield, NJ 07060 has a total of 241,083 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1200 NJSH 22e, Plainfield, NJ 07060?1200 NJSH 22e, Plainfield, NJ 07060 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1200 NJSH 22e, Plainfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1200 NJSH 22e, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1200 NJSH 22e, Plainfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1200 NJSH 22e, Plainfield
Access detailed property tax data for 1200 NJSH 22e, Plainfield, NJ 07060. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $704,165 |
| Market value | $15,500,000 |
Assessment History for 1200 NJSH 22e, Plainfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1200 NJSH 22e, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,500,000 | $15,500,000 | 4.543 | $704,165 | -10.23% |
| 2024 | $18,000,000 | $18,000,000 | 4.358 | $784,440 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $18,000,000 | $18,000,000 | 4.249 | $764,820 | +4.12% |
| 2022 | $18,000,000 | $18,000,000 | 4.081 | $734,580 | -8.84% |
| 2021 | $20,000,000 | $20,000,000 | 4.029 | $805,800 | +2.99% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 48,363 |
| Median age | 33.4 |
| Average household income | $100,081 |
| Family households | 71.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,951 |
| Owner occupied units | 38.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.2 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $404,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $358,900 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1200 NJSH 22e, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1200 NJSH 22e, Plainfield
Here are the neighbors for 1200 NJSH 22e, Plainfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1200 NJSH 22e, Plainfield | 241,038 | ||
| 238 Lawrence Ave, North Plainfield Boro | 2,203 | 06/13/2022 | $415,000 |