Morris County  »  07876  »  Route 10  »  250 Route 10

250 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

250 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 Route 10, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 5201
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Route 10, Succasunna

Sale date 04/06/2016
Sale price $100
Property tax $89,068

Lot & Building Information for 250 Route 10, Succasunna

Building sqft 12,648
Building class Store
Acreage 1.295
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 250 Route 10, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 250 Route 10, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 Route 10, Succasunna

How many sq. ft. does 250 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 250 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876 has a total of 12,648 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 250 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

The current market value is $3,240,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 Route 10, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Route 10, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2016 $100

Title Documents for 250 Route 10, Succasunna

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/06/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 Route 10, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 250 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $89,068
Market value $3,240,000

Assessment History for 250 Route 10, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Route 10, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,240,000 $3,240,000 2.749 $89,068 +1.59%
2023 $3,240,000 $3,240,000 2.706 $87,674 +0.97%
2022 $3,240,000 $3,240,000 2.68 $86,832 +1.75%
2021 $3,240,000 $3,240,000 2.634 $85,342 +0.19%
2020 $3,240,000 $3,240,000 2.629 $85,180 +1.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,667
Median age 45
Average household income $182,062
Family households 85.3%
Occupied housing units 3,268
Owner occupied units 93.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 Route 10, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Route 10, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 250 Route 10, Succasunna

Here are the neighbors for 250 Route 10, Succasunna.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Condit St, Succasunna 2,021 12/14/2020 $10
17-19 Route 10, Randolph 10/08/2002 $3,450,000
40 Washington St, Landing 2,114 09/05/2017 $399,900
1 Pondside Dr, Ledgewood 11/18/2016 $352,000
9 Pondside Dr, Ledgewood 10/15/2008 $385,000
11 Pondside Dr, Ledgewood 03/10/2016 $393,000
54 Main St, Succasunna
5 Pondside Dr, Ledgewood 03/25/2025 $520,000
136 Main St, Succasunna 2,453 12/28/2017 $240,000
140 Woods Edge Dr, Ledgewood 08/30/2006 $295,000
172-180 Howard Blvd, Mount Arlington 03/10/2006 $8,200,000
571 Main St Land, Landing 1,410 04/13/2016 $208,000
3 Pondside Dr, Ledgewood 05/20/2009 $425,000
38 Washington St, Landing 2,114 06/04/2021 $499,000
1 Brook Dr, Ledgewood 06/05/2006 $1
20 Mary Louise Ave, Ledgewood 05/11/2016 $1
7 Pondside Dr, Ledgewood 10/10/2019 $355,000
13 Pondside Dr, Ledgewood 03/13/2007 $375,000