Bergen County  »  07632  »  Floyd St  »  575 Floyd St

575 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

575 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 575 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs
Zip code 07632
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood Cliffs Borough
Block 802
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 575 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs

Sale date 05/16/2025
Sale price $3,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,395

Lot & Building Information for 575 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.615

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 575 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs

• • Improvements for 575 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 575 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs

What is the market value of 575 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632?

The current market value is $900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 575 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 575 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2025 $3,900,000
11/17/2023 $900,000
06/15/2016 $1,710,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 575 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 575 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/16/2025 - D
05/27/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2055
05/16/2025 - D
05/27/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/17/2023 - D
11/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
11/17/2023 - D
11/22/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/06/2019 - D
02/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/15/2019 - D
02/06/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/15/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 575 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs

Access detailed property tax data for 575 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,395
Market value $900,000

Assessment History for 575 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 575 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $900,000 $900,000 1.155 $10,395 +1.23%
2023 $900,000 $900,000 1.141 $10,269 +1.60%
2022 $900,000 $900,000 1.123 $10,107 -0.09%
2021 $900,000 $900,000 1.124 $10,116 -2.35%
2020 $900,000 $900,000 1.151 $10,359 +6.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 575 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 575 Floyd Street, Englewood Cliffs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.59
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.59
North Cliff Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 127 0.59
North Cliff Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 127 0.59
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.63

Nearest middle schools

The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.59
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.63
Upper School 10 Public 3-8 264 0.74
The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 1.33
Englewood on the Palisades Charter School 4 Charter K-8 303 1.65

Nearest high schools

Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.63
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 1.75