60 Bergen Avenue, Teaneck Twp, NJ Property Information
60 Bergen Avenue, Teaneck Twp, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 60 Bergen Avenue, Teaneck Twp |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 3408 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Bergen Avenue, Teaneck Twp
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 60 Bergen Avenue, Teaneck Twp
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 60 Bergen Avenue, Teaneck Twp
- • Improvements for 60 Bergen Avenue, Teaneck Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 60 Bergen Avenue, Teaneck Twp
Assessed at $9,927,700, the tax amount paid for 60 Bergen Avenue, Teaneck Twp, NJ is $227,542.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 60 Bergen Avenue, Teaneck Twp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Bergen Avenue, Teaneck Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 60 Bergen Avenue, Teaneck Twp
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 60 Bergen Avenue, Teaneck Twp
Access detailed property tax data for 60 Bergen Avenue, Teaneck Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $216,821 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $9,927,700 |
Assessment History for 60 Bergen Avenue, Teaneck Twp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Bergen Avenue, Teaneck Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,927,700 | $9,927,700 | 2.184 | $216,821 | -14.72% |
| 2023 | $7,700,000 | $7,700,000 | 3.302 | $254,254 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $7,700,000 | $7,700,000 | 3.237 | $249,249 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $7,700,000 | $7,700,000 | 3.256 | $250,712 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $7,700,000 | $7,700,000 | 3.234 | $249,018 | +1.16% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Bergen Avenue, Teaneck Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 60 Bergen Avenue, Teaneck Twp
Here are the neighbors for 60 Bergen Avenue, Teaneck Twp.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1150 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck | |||
| 687 Larch Ave, Teaneck | 4,480 | 11/24/1958 | |
| 195 Norma Rd, Teaneck | 11,187 | 01/29/2016 | $1 |
| 562 N Forest Dr, Teaneck | 3,700 |