7 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick Twp, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick Twp |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | East Brunswick Township |
| Block | 322.05 |
| Lot | 4.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick Twp
| Current property tax | $14,459 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick Twp
| Building sqft | 3,200 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 5.45 |
| Year built | 1970 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick Twp
- • Improvements for 7 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick Twp
This Vacant Land (1) located at 7 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick Twp, NJ has a total of 3,200 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick Twp, NJ?7 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick Twp, NJ was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $115,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick Twp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick Twp
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick Twp
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,016 |
| Current property tax | $14,459 |
| Market value | $115,100 |
Assessment History for 7 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick Twp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115,100 | $115,100 | 12.177 | $14,016 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $115,100 | $115,100 | 11.822 | $13,607 | +2.78% |
| 2023 | $115,100 | $115,100 | 11.502 | $13,239 | +0.34% |
| 2022 | $115,100 | $115,100 | 11.463 | $13,194 | +2.93% |
| 2021 | $115,100 | $115,100 | 11.137 | $12,819 | +0.06% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick Twp
Here are the neighbors for 7 Lexington Avenue, East Brunswick Twp.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 664 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick | 85,905 | 02/03/2016 | $1,750,000 |
| 22 Brower CT, East Brunswick | 3,128 | 06/28/2018 | $841,822 |
| 11 Gatarz CT, East Brunswick | 4,786 | 04/17/2026 | $1,765,000 |
| 24 Brower CT, East Brunswick | 3,160 | 08/28/2020 | $10 |
| 19 Brower CT, East Brunswick | 3,538 | 07/22/2019 | $897,346 |
| 4 Gatarz CT, East Brunswick | 4,306 | 06/30/2017 | $917,498 |
| 13 Gatarz CT, East Brunswick | 3,529 | 03/13/2018 | $843,735 |
| 2 Gatarz CT, East Brunswick | 4,153 | 06/15/2018 | $1,100,000 |
| 15 Gatarz CT, East Brunswick | 4,357 | 08/30/2018 | $960,998 |
| 20 Brower CT, East Brunswick | 3,671 | 08/30/2018 | $917,013 |
| 26 Brower CT, East Brunswick | 3,863 | 10/13/2018 | $927,106 |
| 17 Brower CT, East Brunswick | 3,963 | 07/11/2019 | $904,682 |
| 13 Brower CT, East Brunswick | 3,586 | 09/30/2019 | $834,360 |
| 28 Brower CT, East Brunswick | 3,466 | 07/31/2018 | $912,191 |
| 15 Brower CT, East Brunswick | 3,340 | 04/26/2019 | $799,990 |
| 6 Gatarz CT, East Brunswick | 4,445 | 01/19/2018 | $959,997 |