Nassau County  »  11576  »  Fairway Rd  »  6 Fairway Rd

6 Fairway Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

6 Fairway Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Fairway Road, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Fairway Road, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Roslyn Harbor
Parcel ID 20-95-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Fairway Road, Roslyn

Tax class
Current property tax $31,261

Lot & Building Information for 6 Fairway Road, Roslyn

Building sqft 4,357
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.04
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 4
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 6 Fairway Road, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 6 Fairway Road, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Fairway Road, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Fairway Road, Roslyn, NY 11576?

6 Fairway Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1960 and has a total of 4,357 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Fairway Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,450, the tax amount paid for 6 Fairway Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $30,908.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Fairway Road, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Fairway Road, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Fairway Road, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/14/2004 - D
01/18/2006 - R
Assignment
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Fairway Road, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Fairway Road, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $30,908
Current property tax $31,261
Tax class
Market value $1,450,000
Assessed value $1,450
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 6 Fairway Road, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Fairway Road, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,450,000 $1,450 2131.609 $30,908 +7.60%
2025 $1,368,000 $1,368 2099.749 $28,725 -6.19%
2024 $1,515,000 $1,368 2238.271 $30,620 -12.85%
2023 $1,512,000 $1,512 2323.599 $35,133 -9.71%
2022 $1,582,000 $1,582 2459.608 $38,911 -23.66%

Permits for 6 Fairway Road, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Fairway Road, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Fairway Road, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Fairway Road, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glenwood Landing Elementary School 9 Public K-5 427 0.48
North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 1.05
Glen Head Elementary School 10 Public K-5 371 1.06
Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 1.19
North Shore Senior High School 9 Public K-5, 9-12 764 1.27

Nearest middle schools

North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 1.05
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 2.29
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 2.30
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 2.65