New York City  »  10306  »  Stoneham St  »  473 Stoneham St

473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island, NY 10306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 473 Stoneham Street
Secondary address 473 Old Mill Rd
Neighborhood Oakwood
Zip code 10306
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 04030-0023

Sales & Tax Overview for 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island

Purchase date 03/14/2019
Purchase price $405,600
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,052

Lot & Building Information for 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island

Lot sqft 3,082
Lot dimensions 22 ft x 130 ft
Building class One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5) i
Building sqft 2,692
Building dimensions 16 ft x 53 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Year built 2018
Frontage(s) Old Mill Road (narrow)
Isabella Avenue (narrow)
Stoneham Street (narrow)
Pelican Circle (narrow)
Nearest wide street Guyon Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3

Other Property Data for 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island, NY 10306, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island, NY 10306, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 473 Old Mill Rd, Staten Island, NY 10306

About 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island, NY 10306?

473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,692 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $57,240, the tax amount paid for 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 is $9,546. For the next year, the tax amount for 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 is estimated at $10,052.

When was 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 last sold?

473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island, NY 10306 was last sold in 11/18/2020.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island, NY 10306
Find out who owns 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island, NY 10306.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island, NY 10306
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2019 $405,600

Title Documents for 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/22/2021 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
09/01/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/18/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Deed
(Family transfer)
03/14/2019 - D
03/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
03/14/2019 - D
03/27/2019 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island, NY 10306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,546
Estimated property tax: $10,052
Tax assessor's market value: $954,000
Assessed value: $57,240

Assessment History for 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $954,000 $57,240 $48,109 19.843% $9,546 $9,546 +4.72%
2024/25 $891,000 $53,460 $45,386 20.085% $9,116 $9,116 +5.62%
2023/24 $1,053,000 $63,180 $42,971 20.085% $8,631 $8,631 -1.10%
2022/23 $937,000 $56,220 $42,971 20.309% $8,727 $8,727 +3.56%
2021/22 $776,000 $46,560 $42,215 19.963% $8,427 $8,427 -3.56%

Permits for 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/09/2018 Alteration
09/13/2017 New building
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 473 Stoneham Street, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Oakwood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakwood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Oakwood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$753,000
6.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
16.2% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2,AE (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 1 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Oak Av & S Railroad Av at NW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.831
View subway map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)