Nassau County  »  11545  »  Glenhead Rd  »  10 Glenhead Rd

10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information

10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head, NY 11545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head
Zip code 11545
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 21-82-227

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head

Sale date 11/15/2022
Sale price $1,620,000
Current property tax $19,975

Lot & Building Information for 10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head

Building sqft 3,120
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.083
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1923
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,120 Bank B 1923 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 648 Support area Central
01-01 1,680 Offices Central
02-02 1,440 Offices Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head

• • Improvements for 10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head

How many sq. ft. does 10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 has a total of 3,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $519.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head, NY 11545?

10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $379,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2022 $1,620,000

Title Documents for 10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/15/2022 - D
11/29/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head, NY 11545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $19,975
Tax class
Market value $379,700
Assessed value $3,797
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $373,700 $3,737 502.766 $18,788 -16.12%
2024 $482,950 $4,830 493.679 $22,398 +10.12%
2023 $492,900 $4,929 521.382 $20,339 -23.00%
2022 $492,900 $4,929 535.901 $26,415 -9.81%
2021 $517,300 $5,173 566.158 $29,287 +136.89%

Permits for 10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,963
Median age 47
Average household income $305,389
Family households 79.1%
Occupied housing units 4,358
Owner occupied units 90.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $999,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,112,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head

Here are the neighbors for 10 Glenhead Road, Glen Head.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111-113 Glen Head Rd, Glen Head 3,448 10/04/2005 $682,000
10 Glen Head Rd, Glen Head 5,023 11/15/2022 $1,620,000
10 School St, Glen Head 1,708 11/12/2025