Nassau County  »  11545  »  Glen Head Rd  »  133 Glen Head Rd

133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, NY 11545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head
Zip code 11545
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 20-15-214

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

Sale date 03/05/2025
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,504

Lot & Building Information for 133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

Building sqft 4,020
Building class Bars - Typically Provides Legal Beverages (425.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.117
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1930
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,020 Bar/lounge C 1930 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 1,340 Multi use storage
01-01 1,340 Bar lounge
02-02 1,340 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

• • Improvements for 133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

How many sq. ft. does 133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bars - Typically Provides Legal Beverages (425.14) located at 133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 has a total of 4,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $323.

What is the year built & the current market value of 133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, NY 11545?

133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $484,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2025 $1,300,000
01/08/1999 $320,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/05/2025 - D
03/11/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
04/06/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/06/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/15/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/07/2022 - D
08/15/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
06/18/2018 - D
07/02/2018 - R
Deed
01/08/1999 - D
01/19/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

Access detailed property tax data for 133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, NY 11545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $25,505
Tax class
Market value $484,800
Assessed value $4,848
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $484,800 $4,848 526.083 $25,505 +6.04%
2025 $484,800 $4,848 502.766 $24,052 +5.55%
2024 $484,817 $4,848 493.679 $22,788 -1.74%
2023 $484,800 $4,848 521.382 $23,191 -10.74%
2022 $484,800 $4,848 535.901 $25,980 +1.28%

Permits for 133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

The complete history of permits filed for 133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,172
Median age 47.4
Average household income $324,263
Family households 79.3%
Occupied housing units 4,503
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,035,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,303,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

Here are the neighbors for 133 Glen Head Road, Glen Head.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
153 Glen Head Rd, Glen Head 3,760 01/12/2012
25 Sheppard St, Glen Head 1,560 12/04/1996 $225,000
137 Glen Head Rd, Glen Head 2,218 09/13/2021 $670,000