Nassau County  »  11545  »  Glen Head Rd  »  209 Glen Head Rd

209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, NY 11545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head
Zip code 11545
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 20-25-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

Sale date 10/12/2018
Sale price $2,350,000
Current property tax $118,757

Lot & Building Information for 209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

Building sqft 13,074
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.82
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2019
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
11,778 Day care center B 2019 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 11,778 Multi use sales Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

• • Improvements for 209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

How many sq. ft. does 209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 has a total of 13,074 square feet and a current price per square foot of $179.

What is the year built & the current market value of 209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, NY 11545?

209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,257,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2018 $2,350,000
10/12/2018 $1,800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/20/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/20/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/07/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/07/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/29/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/29/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/23/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/23/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/01/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/01/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

Access detailed property tax data for 209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, NY 11545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $118,758
Tax class
Market value $2,257,400
Assessed value $22,574
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,358,100 $23,581 502.766 $118,557 -1.63%
2024 $2,896,280 $28,963 493.679 $120,527 +11.02%
2023 $2,896,300 $28,963 521.382 $108,567 -30.05%
2022 $2,896,300 $28,963 535.901 $155,213 +19.15%
2021 $2,300,800 $23,008 566.158 $130,262 +113.60%

Permits for 209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

The complete history of permits filed for 209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,963
Median age 47
Average household income $305,389
Family households 79.1%
Occupied housing units 4,358
Owner occupied units 90.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $999,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,112,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head

Here are the neighbors for 209 Glen Head Road, Glen Head.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
185 Glen Head Rd, Glen Head 2,954 12/19/2016 $500,000
28 Post St, Glen Head 1,776 01/30/2001 $280,000
16 Post St, Glen Head 1,260 07/03/2007 $629,000